Railer Runners LogoRAILER ROSTERS CROSS COUNTRY

 

 

2008 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

2008-2009 Cross Country Roster

Runner Gender Grade Notes
Emily Metzler F 12 PR 15:44 Topeka Seaman Regional's 2006
Jessica Davis F 12 PR 17:37  McPherson Invitational 2008
Elisa Hertzler F 12 PR 19:28  McPherson Invitational 2008
Erin Loeffler F 11 Team State Finalist 2007
PR 16:00 Topeka Seaman Regional's 2006
Mallorie Coffman F 11 Team State Finalist 2007
PR 16:34  McPherson Invitational 2008
Abigail Schrag F 10 PR 18:12 Hesston Invitational 2008
Erin Regier F 10 PR 19:31 Newton Invitational 2007
Shannon Ahlstedt F 10 Team State Finalist 2007
PR 16:03 AVCTL II League Kansas Coliseum 2008
Alexis Porter F 10 PR 19:04  AVCTL II League Kansas Coliseum 2008
Amy Kondziola F 9 PR 17:33  McPherson Invitational 2008
Katelyn LeagueManager
Sarah BrillManager
Shea BrillManager
Konrad Quiring M 12 PR 18:01 Buhler Invitational 2008
Alex Navarro M 12 PR 18:24 Buhler Invitational 2008
Joel Gouvion M 11 PR 18:23 Buhler Invitational 2008
Dylan Koerner M 11 PR 19:32 Buhler Invitational 2008
Joseph Kondziola M 11 PR 21:17 Manhattan Invitational 2008
Rene' Madrigal M 10 PR 19:45 Buhler Invitational 2008
Zach Stanley M 10 PR 21:21 Buhler Invitational 2008
Aaron (A.J.) Stark M 10 PR 26:00 Buhler Invitational 2008
Austin Lettau M 10 PR 18:04 Buhler Invitational 2008
Jacob Beebe M 9 PR 21:12 Hesston Invitational 2008
Dilan Winter M 9 PR 20:24 AVCTL II League Kansas Coliseum 2008
Jared Ratzlaff M 9 PR 22:39 Buhler Invitational 2008

2007 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

Click to Enlarge 2007 XC NHS Roster

 

Runner

Gender Grade State Finalist (2007)
Lindsey Koland F 12 Team
Addy Pryor F 12 Team
Breona Martinez F 12  
Kelsey Nachtigal F 11  
Emily Metzler F 11  
Leah Bartel F 11  
Leah Riley F 11 Team
Emma Regier F 11  
Jessica Davis F 11  
Arika Schroeder F 11 Team & Individual
Laurel Woodward F 11  
Erin Loeffler F 10 Team
Jessica Decker F 10  
Liann Meyer F 10  
Megan Leary F 10  
Terra Scott F 10 Alternate
Desiree Bishop F 10  
Mallorie Coffman F 10 Team
Abigail Schrag F 9  
Alexis Nachtigal F 9  
Angelina Adame F 9  
Erin Regier F 9  
Shannon Ahlstedt F 9 Team
Taylor Alexander F 9  
       
Adam Wagner M 12  
Jan Schneider M 12  
Kevin Leary M 12  
Konrad Quiring M 11  
Alex Navarro M 11  
Tyler Spohn M 11  
Dylan Koerner M 10  
Jacob Clune M 10  
Joseph Kondziola M 10  
Spencer Childs M 10 Individual
Blake Bergman M 9  
Rene' Madrigal M 9  

2006 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

NHS 2006 Cross Country Team

Runner

Gender Grade State Finalist
Lindsey Koland F 11 Team
Heather Torres F 11 Alternate
Ruth Wiens F 11  
Rachel Goering F 11  
Addy Pryor F 11 Team & Individual
Breona Martinez F 11 Alternate
Kelsey Nachtigal F 10 Team
Emily Metzler F 10 Team & Individual
Leah Bartel F 10  
Emma Regier F 10  
Arika Schroeder F 10 Team
Laurel Woodward F 10 Team
Erin Loeffler F 9 Team & Individual
Megan Leary F 9  
Terra Scott F 9 Alternate
Desiree Bishop F 9  
Mallorie Coffman F 9  
Jarrod Will M 12 Team
Zach Metzler M 12 Team
Paul Mosqueda M 12 Team
Nate Troyer M 12 Team
Kevin Leary M 11 Team
Scott Isaac M 10 Team & Individual
Konrad Quiring M 10 Team
Alex Navarro M 10 Alternate
Tyler Spohn M 10 Alternate
Kyle Geis M 10  
Spencer Childs M 9 Alternate
Rebecca Epp – manager F    
Joe Kondziola - manager M    

2005 CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

2005 NHS Cross Country Team

Runner

Gender Grade
Christen Black F Jr
Erica Gronau F Sr
Lindsay Koland F So
Brenna Martinez F Sr
Breona Martinez F So
Emily Metzler F Fr
Addy Pryor F So
Emma Regier F Fr
Arika Schroeder F Fr
Kristin Torres F Sr
Ruth Wiens F So
Laurel Woodward F Fr
Mark Gerbrand M So
Benjamin Histand M Sr
Scott Isaac M Fr
Kevin Leary M So
Zach Metzler M Jr
Paul Mosqueda M Jr
Sebastian Pflueger M Sr
Nathanael Troyer M Jr
Adam Wanger M So
Jarrod Will M Jr