NHS Cross Country Railer Gold Club

Top 20 finish at the State meet
Year
Place
Name
Time
Grade
Location
           
2016 15th Alaina Stucky 20:34.40 (5K) Sophomore Lawrence
2016 16th Garrett Mick 16:56.30 (5K) Junior Lawrence
2015 19th Robert Loeffler 16:54.50 (5K) Senior Lawrence
2014 14th Robert Loeffler 16:39.10 (5K) Junior Lawrence
2010 10th Shannon Ahlstedt 16:25.00 (4K) Senior Lawrence
2010 11th Austin Lettau 17:00.50 (5K) Senior Lawrence
2010 12th Rene' Madrigal 17:06.40 (5K) Senior Lawrence
2009
12th
Laban Lalouette
17:01 (5K)
Sophomore
Lawrence
2009
12th
Erin Loeffler
16:28 (4K)
Senior
Lawrence
2005
9th
Ben Histand
17:00 (5K)
Senior
Lawrence
2005
17th
Paul Mosqueda
17:14 (5K)
Junior
Lawrence
2003
15th
Ben Histand
17:06 (5K)
Sophomore
Lawrence
2003
17th
Evan Schmidt
17:07 (5K)
Senior
Lawrence
2003
18th
Erica Gonau
13:08 (2 Mile)
Sophomore
Lawrence
1990
13th
Michelle Bradbury
12:46 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1989
5th
Michelle Bradbury
12:31 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1988
10th
Richard Mick
16:44 (5K)
Senior
Manhattan
1988
13th
Michelle Bradbury
12:49 (2 Mile)
Sophomore
Manhattan
1987
4th
Richard Mick
16:25 (5K)
Junior
Manhattan
1987
8th
Shelly Ashcraft
12:48 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1987
14th
Michelle Bradbury
13:00 (2 Mile)
Freshman
Manhattan
1986
7th
Jolynn Hiebert
12:48 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1986
10th
Shelly Ashcraft
12:55 (2 Mile)
Sophomore
Manhattan
1985
18th
Lori Schmidt
13:20 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1985
16th
Mike Monarez
17:08 (5K)
Senior
Manhattan
1984
18th
Dale Guhr
10:33 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1982
15th
Chris Morris
10:04 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1981
8th
Robert Brown
9:52 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1980
10th
Clay Anderson
9:59 (2 Mile)
Junior
Manhattan
1979
16th
Rod Zook
10:06 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1974
8th
Roger Rudiger
10:16 (2 Mile)
Senior
Salina
1972
9th
Brent Coffman
10:03 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1972
18th
Chuck Weston
10:20 (2 Mile)
Senior
Manhattan
1970
17th
Ernie Bachman
10:41 (2 Mile)
Senior
Wamego
           
First State Meet for Girls was in 1977
Read more...

Railer Cross Country State Traditions

Regional Team Top 4 Finishes

Girls
 
Boys
1983 - 1st
 
1970 - 3rd
1984 - 3rd
 
1971 - 4th
1985 - 2nd
 
1972 - 1st
1986 - 2nd
 
1979 - 4th
1987 - 4th
 
1980 - 1st
1988 - 3rd
 
1981 - 3rd
1989 - 4th
 
1982 - 1st
1990 - 4th
 
1983 - 1st
1991 - 4th
 
1984 - 3rd
2000 - 4th
 
1985 - 4th
2003 - 4th
 
1988 - 4th
2005 - 3rd
 
1990 - 2nd
2006 - 3rd
 
1991 - 3rd
2007 - 3rd
 
2000 - 3rd
2008 - 4th
 
2003 - 2nd
2009 - 1st
 
2005 - 2nd
2010 - 3rd  
2006 - 3rd
2013 - 3rd  
2009 - 2nd
    2010 - 2nd
    2013 - 3rd
     
     

 

State Team Places (5th or Better)

Girls

 
Boys
1978 - 5th
 
1972 - 4th (4A)
1979 - 5th
 
1980 - 3rd
1980 - 5th
 
1981 - 4th
2009 - 3rd
 
1982 - 3rd
   
1983 - 4th
   
1984 - 4th
   
2003 - 4th
     
     
     
     
Read more...
Subscribe to this RSS feed