Maize JV Invitational Results 4-8-2011

The results from the Maize JV Invitational held April 8, 2011

Team Scores

Place Team Score   Place Team Score
1 Newton 136   1 Maize 120
2 Wichita Heights 73   2 Newton 100
3 Andale 68   3 Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 76
4 Haysville Campus 65.5   4 Andale 67
5 Wichita Northwest 57   5 Wichita Heights 59.5
6 Maize 49   6 Derby 59
7 Wichita Kapaun Mt. Carmel 40   T7 Salina South 26
8 Salina South 33   T7 Wichita South 26
9 Wichita North 28   9 Wichita Northwest 18.5
10 Derby 21   10 Haysville Campus 15
11 Wichita South 11.5   11 Wichita North 5
             

Newton Individual Results

Girls 100m Dash
3 Lauren Anderson 14.07
5 Macy Simmons 14.17
9 Casey Baldwin 14.40
15 Brooke Machmer 15.00
     
Girls 200m Dash
1 Lauren Anderson 28.75
     
Girls 800m Run
5 Tatiana Britton 2:58.20
6 Jade Gonzalez 2:58.46
10 Sheila Autry 3:03.43
15 Taylor Perkins 3:11.43
     
Girls 100m Hurdles
4 Katelin Zehr 19.64
9 Abby Regier 20.32
     
Girls 300m Hurdles
1 Abby Regier 52.40
4 Katelin Zehr 55.50
     
Girls 4x100m Relay
1

(Anderson, Regier, Rodriguez, Simmons)

53.86
     
Girls 4x400m Relay
1 Newton 1 (Regier, Simmons, Zehr, Rodriguez) 4:39.15
5

Newton 2 (Britton, Autry, Gonzalez, Machmer)

5:22.08
     
Girls 4x800m Relay
1

(Britton, Autry, Perkins, Gonzalez)

12:06.68
     
Girls High Jump
3 Aubrey Rodriguez 4'-6"
     
Girls Shot Put
5 Caitlyn Wedel 25'-7"
17 Elizabeth Epp 20'-2"
     
Girls Discus
1 London Orr-Thompson 92'-7.5"
2 Caitlyn Wedel 72'-5"
13 Elizabeth Epp 58'-7"
     
Girls Javelin
4 London Orr-Thompson 67'-0"
     
     
Boys 100m Dash
1 Tyree Walker 11.81
3 Seth Hill 12.28
9 Nathan Stewart 12.44
24 Steven Brazie 12.91
     
Boys 200m Dash
2 Tyree Walker 23.64
3 Seth Hill 24.07
12 Nathan Stewart 24.95
20 Steven Brazie 25.91
39 William Horn 29.16
     
Boys 400m Dash
15 Andrea Silvagni 59.88
26 Ian Boston 1:02.28
     
Boys 800m Run
1 Lance Woodward 2:14.53
8 Kendall Gaeddert 2:19.33
17 David Jantz 2:23.24
20 Jack Polley 2:28.16
23 Andrew Gehring 2:30.47
     
Boys 1600m Run
14 Jaecy Friezen 5:32.87
17 Brennen Miller 5:40.34
23 Bryce Seifert 5:55.30
25 Aaron Stark 5:57.20
28 Henry Jantzen 6:01.10
     
Boys 3200m Run
3 Jerek Shoemaker 11:42.63
5 Spencer Berning 11:47.29
7 Jaecy Friezen 11:56.19
17 Angel Camacho 12:36.82
     
     
Boys 300m Hurdles
  Bryan Brison NT
  Joseph McConnell NT
     
Boys 4x100m Relay
1

Newton Team 1 (Walker, Johnson, Stewart, Hill)

45.25
9

Newton Team 2 (Alexander, Silvagni, Esslinger, Brazie)

48.16
     
Boys 4x400m Relay
1 Newton Team 1 (Johnson, Brazie, Silvagni,Esslinger) 3:52.06
7

Newton Team 2 (Gaeddert, Woodward, Gouvion, Jantz)

4:00.64
     
Boys 4x800m Relay
6 Newton Team 1 (Shoemaker, Jantz, Polley, Berning) 9:42.04
9

Newton Team 2 (Woodward, Gouvion, Mick, Gaeddert)

10:05.07
     
Boys High Jump
13 Bryan Brison 4'-10"
     
Boys Pole Vault
4 Nathan Gouvion 9'-6"
6 Zach Alexander 9'-0"
     
Boys Triple Jump
1 Jordan Johnson 38'-3.25"
Boys Long Jump
7 Jordan Johnson 18'-2"
8 Seth Hill 17'-11"
12 Nathan Stewart 17'-0"
32 Gabriel Libel 14'-5"
     
Boys Shot Put
1 Cory Martens 45'-4.25"
3 Joseph McConnell 41'-7.5"
14 Raymond Gallegos 35'-6"
21 Justin Mossiman 33'-2"
41 Lucas Harris 27'-11.5"
     
Boys Discus
1 Cory Martens 124'-0"
2 Joseph McConnell 113'-5"
3 Jon Flores 107'-0"
7 Colton Funk 99'-7.5"
8 Ryan Blosser 99'-2.5"
     
Boys Javelin
3 Titus Minkevitch 127'-2"
4 Dominic Davis 123'-10"
15 Jon Flores 93'-6"
16 Tim Eisner 92'-10"
24 William Davis 87'-11"
     
Last modified onTuesday, 03 July 2012 14:37

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.