2011 NHS Track Team

Returning Track Team Members

NameGenderGradeAccomplishments
       
Shannon Ahlstedt F 12 State Qualifier 2008, 2009, 2010 / State Medalist - 4x800m - 2008 (7th) / NHS record holder  - 4x800m - 2009 / NHS record holder  - 1600m - 2010
Alexis Coffey F 12  
Katelin Gaeddert F 12 State Medalist  - 400m 2009 (7th) / State Medalist  - 100m 2010 (4th) / State Medalist  - 200m 2010 (4th) / NHS record holder  - 4x100m - 2009 / State Medalist  - 4x100m 2009 (3rd) / State Medalist  - 400m 2009 (7th)
Jamie Hansen F 12 State Qualifier 2009 / State Medalist  - 100m High Hurdles (7th)
Alexis Nachtigal F 12  
Carly Willis F 12 State Qualifier 2009, 2010 / NHS record holder  - 4x100m  - 2009/ State Medalist  - 4x100m 2009 (3rd)
       
Jessica Armstrong F 11  
Danielle Brockman F 11  
Cassandra Foelkerts F 11  
Maria Jantz F 11 State Qualifier 2010 / NHS Record Holder  - Pole Vault - 2010
Alisha Lafave F 11  
Katherine Loescher F 11 State Qualifier 2009, 2010 / NHS record holder  - 4x100m 2009 / State Medalist  - 4x100m 2009 (3rd) / State Medalist  - High Jump 2009 (5th)
Riley Roberts F 11 Regional Champion  - 300m Hurdles  - 2010 / State Qualifier 2010
Emily Runge F 11 State Qualifier 2010
Kendra Scott F 11  
Precious Thomas F 11  
Alyssa Tolle F 11  
       
Lauren Anderson F 10  
Andrea Barron F 10 State Qualifier 2010
Carla Gonzales F 10  
Danielle Hochstetler F 10  
Adriana Jaramillo F 10  
Jasmine McDonough F 10  
Taylor Perkins F 10  
Jessica Raprager F 10  
Brooke Regier F 10 Regional Champion  - Shot Put  - 2010 / State Medalist  - Discus  - 2010 (5th)
Macy Simmons F 10  
       
 
       
Austin Ahrens M 12  
Jonathan Alexander M 12  
Mason Brickman M 12  
Alexander Dorrell M 12 State Qualifier 2009
Joshua Floerke M 12 State Qualifier 2010
David Garcia M 12  
Chris Haddock M 12  
Dylan Jantz M 12  
Joshua Johnson M 12  
Adam Kelsey M 12  
Austin Lettau M 12  
Rene Madrigal M 12 State Medalist  - 4x800m  - 2010 (4th)
Jake McGuire M 12  
Gage McNolty M 12  
Luis Miguel M 12  
Silas Minkevitch M 12  
Mario Solis M 12  
Aaron Stark M 12  
Nathan Stewart M 12  
Christian Valdez M 12 State Qualifier 2010
John Wright M 12  
       
Jacob Beebe M 11 State Medalist  - High Jump  - 2010 (5th)
Levi Blaylock M 11  
Steven Brazie M 11  
Andrez Cervantes M 11  
Dominic Davis M 11  
Conner Galloway M 11  
Nathan Gouvion M 11  
Chance Harder M 11  
Eduardo Hernandez M 11  
Aaron Hochstetler M 11  
Ryan Hutton M 11  
Raymond Johnson M 11  
Laban Lalouette M 11 State Qualifier 2010
Matt Lawrence M 11  
Riggo Magana M 11  
Edgar Marical M 11  
Tyler Robinson M 11 State Qualifier 2010
Kendall Schmidt M 11  
Tyler Schmidt M 11  
Jerek Shoemaker M 11  
Blake Slife M 11  
Wyatt Stark M 11  
Nathan Stewart M 11  
Tyree Walker M 11  
Dilan Winter M 11  
       
       
Jose Balderas M 10  
Jacob Bartel M 10  
Oscar Bencomo M 10  
Spencer Berning M 10  
Nick Clark M 10  
Colton Funk M 10  
Joseph Greene M 10  
William Horn M 10  
David Jantz M 10  
Jordon Johnson M 10  
Etric Jones M 10  
Coleman Kingsley M 10  
Mark Krieder M 10  
Sergio Meza M 10  
Cody Mick M 10  
Titus Minkevitch M 10  
Peter Nelson M 10 State Qualifier 2010
Jerrod Ornelas M 10  
Andrew Rikoff M 10  
Eliseo Torres M 10  
Alex Trumble M 10  
Lance Woodward M 10  
Jacob Wright M 10  
       
Last modified onTuesday, 07 July 2015 14:50
More in this category: « 2010 NHS Track Team

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.